Collections

Three tiers. Every piece, bespoke.

Each commission is designed around its own story. The tiers describe how pieces are usually built — and exactly what each includes.

The three tiers

A finished round life diamond — Essence
Tier I

Essence

SGD 3,980 – 4,800Indicative

Our essential tier — quietly enduring, and complete.

  • 0.3 – 0.6 carat life diamond, round cut
  • 18-karat gold · bezel, solitaire or minimalist prong
  • No accent stones
  • One design consultation
  • IGI certification for diamonds of 0.5 carat and above
An example · 0.5 ct round
A · Diamond
1,980
C · 18K gold band
2,000
Indicative
~SGD 3,980
A finished round life diamond — Legacy
Tier II · Signature

Legacy

SGD 7,680 – 10,600Indicative

Our signature tier — the story told in full.

  • 0.6 – 1.2 carat life diamond, round cut
  • 18-karat gold or platinum
  • Accent natural gemstones, curated to your story
  • Two design consultations and one revision
  • IGI certification for the centre diamond
An example · 1 ct round + accents
A · Diamond
3,980
B · Natural gemstones
1,900
C · Platinum, medium
3,000
Indicative
~SGD 8,880
A finished round life diamond — Heirloom
Tier III

Heirloom

SGD 15,140 – 20,000Indicative

Our highest commission — made to be inherited.

  • 1.2 – 2 carat life diamond, round cut
  • Platinum, hand-engraved · haute joaillerie technique
  • 5 – 15 accent natural gemstones, forming a full narrative
  • Three design consultations and two revisions
  • IGI certification for the centre diamond
An example · 1.5 ct round + 5 accents
A · Diamond
4,640
B · Gemstones & diamonds
6,500
C · Complex, engraved
4,000
Indicative
~SGD 15,140

The rate card

The numbers, plainly.

Every piece is the sum of three named parts — A + B + C. All prices in Singapore dollars, and confirmed at consultation.

A

The diamond

Round base rate, by carat
CaratSGD
0.30 – 0.601,980
0.60 – 0.902,660
0.90 – 1.203,980
1.20 – 1.504,640
1.50 – 1.805,300
1.80 – 2.206,640
2.20 – 2.808,300
2.80 – 3.2011,600
B

Natural gemstones

Optional accent stones, per carat
StoneSGD
Natural coloured gemstones950 / ct
Natural diamonds (0.01 – 0.05 ct)2,300 / ct
Rare, investment-grade stonesBy consultation
C

Setting & design

By complexity
SettingSGD
Simple · bezel, solitairefrom 2,000
Medium · multi-stonefrom 3,000
Complex · haute joailleriefrom 4,000

The craft rate is the same across every tier. What varies is design complexity — stones, engraving and hand-finishing.

Shape multipliers · on the round base rate

Round · base Princess · Radiant · +10% Oval · Heart · Emerald · Cushion · +20% Marquise · Pear · +40%

Build an indicative price

A + B + C, in your own terms.

Choose a size, a shape, and a setting. The figure is indicative; your itemised quotation is confirmed at consultation.

A · Shape
SGD 950 per carat · optional
SGD 2,300 per carat · optional
C · Setting

Your indicative price

ADiamond
—
BGemstones
—
CSetting & design
—
A + B + C · from —

Indicative only, in Singapore dollars. Your final quotation is itemised line by line and confirmed at consultation.

Discuss this piece

A worked example: a 1 ct oval (SGD 3,980 × 1.20 = 4,776) + 2 ct coloured stones (1,900) + a medium platinum setting (3,000) = SGD 9,676.

Founding clients

Our founding five.

Lumière is being built one commission at a time, and we would like to be honest about that.

For the first five families to commission a piece with us, we offer a founding-client rate — 20% off the list price of the diamond and setting — as thanks for their trust at the beginning. The full Lumière experience is unchanged: founder consultation, IGI certification, hand-finished in Singapore. Nothing is reduced except the price.

WhatsApp